INTERNATIONAL ORGAN FESTIVAL

       

home

biography

recitals

CDs

records

international reviews

artistic director

international organ festival

 Selva di Fasano (Br)

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006

2005

2004

2003

2002

2001

2000

 

international organ festival

Taranto 

 

contact 

2017

 XVIII Season

Sunday, 9 July – hours 21,00

Inaugural Concert

Simone VEBBER (organ)

 

“Gaudii Canticum” (Gregorian Choir)

 Maria Palma RUSSO (director)

 

Tuesday, 25 July – hours 21,00

Tina CHRISTIANSEN (Denmark)

 

Tuesday, 8 August – hours 21,00

Robert SCHEINGRABER (Germany)

Tuesday, 22 August – hours 21,00

Daniele PARUSSINI

 

Tuesday, 5 September – hours 21,00

Maurizio SALERNO

 

Thursday, 28 December – hours 20,30

Christmas Concert

 

2016

 XVII Season

Monday, 11 July – hours 21,00

Inaugural Concert

Johannes GÖTZ  (Germany)

 

“Gaudii Canticum” (Gregorian Choir)

 Maria Palma RUSSO (director)

 

Tuesday, 26 July – hours 21,00

Francesco BONGIORNO "My Reger and..."

Michele CATALDO (violin)

 

Tuesday, 9 August – hours 21,00

Witold ZABORNY (Poland)

 

Tuesday, 23 August – hours 21,00

Francesco BONGIORNO "My Reger and..."

Angelo DE LEONARDIS (baritone)

 

Tuesday, 6 September – hours 21,00

Marek STEFANSKI (Poland)

 

Wednesday, 28 December – hours 20,30

Christmas Concert

Francesco BONGIORNO - "My Reger and... friends"

 

 

2015

 XVI Season

Sunday, 5 July – ore 21,00

Inaugural Concert

Stanislav SȖRIN (Slovakia)

 

“Gaudii Canticum” (Gregorian Choir)

 Maria Palma RUSSO (director)

 

Tuesday, 21 July – ore 21,00

Christian TARABBIA (Italy)

 

Tuesday, 4 August – ore 21,00

Samuel KUMMER (Germany)

 

Tuesday, 18 August – ore 21,00

Daniele FERRETTI (Italy)

 

Tuesday, 1 September – ore 21,00

Alexander KOSCHEL - organ (Switzerland)

Urban F. WALSER  - horn (Switzerland) 

 

Monday, 28 December – ore 20,30

Christmas Concert

top 

 

2014

 XV Season

Sunday, 6 July – hours 21,00

Inaugural Concert

Massimo GABBA (Italy)

“Gaudii Canticum” (Gregorian Choir)

 Maria Palma RUSSO (director)

 

Tuesday, 22 July – hours 21,00

Illary CASTORO (Italy)

Annarita LOSPALLUTO (Italy)

 

Tuesday, 5 August – hours 21,00

Stefan KAGL (Germany)

 

Tuesday, 19 August – hours 21,00

Domenico TAGLIENTE (Italy)

 

Tuesday, 2 September – hours 21,00

Wladimir MATESIC (Italy)

 

Sunday, 28 December – hours 20,30

Christmas Concert

top 

 

   
 
 

2013

 XIV Season

Sunday, 7 July – hours 21,00

Inaugural Concert

Daniele TOFFOLO (Italy)

“Gaudii Canticum” (Gregorian Choir)

 Maria Palma RUSSO (director)

 

Tuesday, 23 July – hours 21,00

Johannes SKUDLIK (Germany)

 

Tuesday, 6 August – hours 21,00

Ismo HINTSALA (Finland)

 

Tuesday, 20 August – hours 21,00

Matthias DREISSIG (Germany)

 

Tuesday, 3 September – hours 21,00

Enrico ZANOVELLO (Italy)

 

Saturday, 28 December – hours 20,30

Christmas Concert

top 

 

2012

 XIII Season

Sunday, 8 July – hours 21,00

Inaugural Concert

Wolfgang CAPEK (Austria)

“Gaudii Canticum” (Gregorian Choir)

 Maria Palma RUSSO (director)

 

Tuesday, 24 July – hours 21,00

Daniela DEL MONACO (Contralto)

Roberta SCHMID (Organ)

 

Tuesday, 7 August – hours 21,00

Roberto ANTONELLO (Italy)

 

Tuesday, 21 August – hours 21,00

Zuzana FERJENCIKOVA (Poland)

 

Tuesday, 4 September – hours 21,00

Juhani ROMPPANEN (Finland)

 

Monday, 8 October – hours 21,00

Francesco BONGIORNO (director artistic)

 

Friday, 28 December – hours 20,30

Christmas Concert

top

   
   
   
 

 

 

2011

 XII Season

Sunday, 10 July – hours 21,00

Inaugural Concert

Stanislav Surin (Slovakia)

“Gaudii Canticum” (Gregorian Choir)

 Maria Palma RUSSO (director)

 

Tuesday, 26 July – hours 21,00

Peter Kofler (Tyrol)

 

Tuesday, 9 August – hours 21,00

Robert KOVACS  (Austria)

 

Tuesday, 23 August – hours 21,00

Iris-Anna DECKERT (soprano)

Markus UTZ (organ)

Germany

 

Tuesday, 6 September – hours 21,00

Mario Duella (Italy)

 

Wednesday, 28 December – hours 20,30

Christmas Concert

top

   
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 

2010

 XI Season

Sunday, 4 July – hours 21,00

Inaugural Concert

Eugenio Maria Fagiani (organ)

“Gaudii Canticum” (Gregorian Choir)

 Maria Palma RUSSO (director)

 

Tuesday, 20 July – hours 21,00

Ludwig Ruckdeschel (Germany)

 

Tuesday, 3 August – hours 21,00

Alessandro Bianchi (Italy)

 

Tuesday, 24 August – hours 21,00

Francesco Bongiorno  (Italy)

 

Tuesday, 7 September – hours 21,00

Frederich Ledroit (France)

 

Tuesday, 28 December – hours 20,00

Alessandra Mazzanti (Italy)

top

   

 

 

2009

 X Season

Sunday, 12 July – hours 21,00

Inaugural Concert

Ruggero Livieri (Italy)

“Gaudii Canticum” (Gregorian Choir)

 Maria Palma RUSSO (director)

 

Tuesday, 21 July – hours 21,00

Jürgen Wolf (Germany)

 

Tuesday, 4 August – hours 21,00

Francesco Bongiorno (Italy)

 

Tuesday, 29 August – hours 21,00

Church Choir Caldaro

director

Robert Mur

 

Tuesday, 8 September – hours 21,00

Stefan Kagl (Germany)

 

Sunday, 28 December – hours 20,00

Christmas Concert

top

 

2008

 IX Season

Sunday, 6 July – hours 21,00

Inaugural Concert

Donato Cuzzato (Italy)

“Gaudii Canticum” (Gregorian Choir)

 Maria Palma RUSSO (director)

 

Tuesday, 22 July – hours 21,00

Jean Paul Serra (France)

 

Tuesday, 5 August – hours 21,00

Luca Scandali (Italy)

 

Tuesday, 19 August – hours 21,00

Bernhard Marx    (Germany)

 

Tuesday, 2 September – hours 21,00

Yuzuru Hiranaka (Japan)

 

Sunday, 26 October – hours 20,00

jubilee Concert

Francesco Bongiorno (Italy)

 

Sunday, 28 December – hours 20,00

Christmas Concert

top

 

2007

 VIII Season

Sunday, 15 July – hours 21,00

Inaugural Concert

Nils Larsson (Sweden)

“Gaudii Canticum” (Gregorian Choir)

 Maria Palma RUSSO (director)

 

Tuesday, 24 July – hours 21,00

Juan Paradell Solè (Spagna)

 

Tuesday, 7 August – hours 21,00

Giovanna Franzoni (Italy)

 

Tuesday, 21 August – hours 21,00

Matteo Imbruno    (Italy-Olanda)

 

Tuesday, 4 September – hours 21,00

Sergej Tcherepanov (Russian)

 

Friday, 28 December – hours 20,00

Christmas Concert

top

   
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 

2006

 VII Season

 

Tuesday, 11 July

Ferruccio BARTOLETTI (organ)

“Gaudii Canticum” (Gregorian Choir)

 Maria Palma RUSSO (director)

 

Tuesday, 18 July

Philipp COMPLOI (violoncello)

Franz COMPLOI (organ)

 

Tuesday, 1 August

Giovanni Maria PERRUCCI

 

Tuesday, 22 August

Wladislaw SZYMANSKI

 

Tuesday, 5 September

Dietrich OBERDOERFER (baritono)

Francesco BONGIORNO (organ)

 

Thursday, 28 December

Christmas Concert

Francesco BONGIORNO (organ)

Salvathours PRONESTÌ (zampogna)

Francesco VENTURA (pipita)

 

“Gaudii Canticum” (Gregorian Choir)

 Maria Palma RUSSO (director)

top

 
 
 

 

2005 

VI Season

Sunday, 10 July

Apulia Concert Ensemble (string orchestra)

Francesco BONGIORNO (organ and direction)

 

Tuesday, 19 July

Luigi RICCO

 

Tuesday, 2 August

Iris-Anna DECKERT (soprano)

Markus UTZ (organ)

 

Tuesday, 17 August

Andreas GOETZ

 

Tuesday, 30 August

Josef HOFER

 

Tuesday, 6 September

Jürgen MAAG

 

Wednesday, 28 December

Coro Circolo Culturale “GALILEO”

Nicola GERMINARIO (director)

Alessandro GAZZA (organ)

top
   
 

 

2004

  V Season

Sunday, 11 July

Rita ZANETTI (Organ)

“Gaudii Canticum” (Gregorian Choir)

 Maria Palma RUSSO (director)

 

Tuesday, 20 July

Franz COMPLOI

 

Tuesday, 3 August

Gustav AUZINGER

 

Tuesday, 17 August

Bernard WINSEMIUS

 

Tuesday, 31 August

Davide TROJA (contralto)

Emanuele CARDI (organ)

 

Tuesday, 7 September

Frédéric LEDROIT

 

Tuesday, 28 December

Francesco BONGIORNO

top
   
 

 

2003

  IV Season

Tuesday, 15 July

Tito CICCARESE (flute)

Wladimir MATESIC (organ)

 

Tuesday, 29 July

Stephan KOFLER

 

Tuesday, 12 August

Bernard MARX

 

Tuesday, 26 August

Johannes GOETZ

 

Tuesday, 2 September

Artifizio Musicale

Domenico STRADA (violino)

Francesco MASTROMATTEO (violoncello)

Marco BISCEGLIE (organ end harpsichord)

 

Sunday, 28 December

Ferruccio BARTOLETTI

top
   
 

 

2002

 III Season

Tuesday, 9 July

Johannes STROBL

 

Tuesday, 23 July

Diego CAL (trumpet)

Giuseppe ZUDINI (organ)

 

Tuesday, 6 August

O.Te.M.

D. OBERDOERFEDR (organ e voce)

H. TUTZER (sax soprano)

P.U. MITTERSTEINER (violin)

 

Tuesday, 20 August

Angela AMODIO

 

Tuesday, 3 September

Markus UTZ

 

Sunday, 29 December

Massimo NOSETTI

top
   
 

 

2001

 II Season

Tuesday, 10 July

Marku HIETAHARJU

 

Tuesday, 24 July

Edoardo BELLOTTI

 

Tuesday, 7 August

Dietrich OBERDOERFER

 

Tuesday, 21 August

Trio Barocco

Antonio CARRETTA (trumpet)

Francesca OLIVIERI (soprano)

Domenico TAGLIENTE (organ)

 

Tuesday, 4 September

Jürgen WOLF

top
   
 

 

2000

I Season

Sunday, 13 febbraio

Mauro MAUR (trumpet)

Concezio PANONE (organ)

 

Sunday, 9 aprile

Vera BLAHA (soprano)

Wolfgang SAUSENG (organ)

 

Sunday, 14 maggio

Pierdamiano PERETTI

 

Tuesday, 8 August

Klemens  SCHNORR

 

Sunday, 8 October

Francesco DI LERNIA

 

Sunday, 10 December

Wolfgang ZERER

top

   
       
  home